at what time and on which channels to watch the 64 matches of the World Cup in Qatar

Before the start of the 2022 World Cup in Qatar on Sunday November 20 with the Qatar-Ecuador opening match, here is the complete program and TV programming of the 64 World Cup matches until the final on December 18.

It’s time to get out your diaries. The World Cup 2022 in Qatar begins on Sunday 20 November with a match between the host country and Ecuador (5 p.m.). This opening match will launch the highly anticipated World Cup where the Blues of Didier Deschamps will put their title on the line.

On the program, 64 matches and a whirlwind of football before the end of year celebrations. To see more clearly, here is in detail the complete program of matches with schedules and TV programming. Remember that all these posters will also be available on RMC, the official radio station of the World Cup, and live commented on the site and the RMC Sport app.

Sunday November 20

5 p.m.: Qatar-Ecuador (Group A) live on TF1 and beIN Sports 1

Monday November 21

2 p.m.: England-Iran (B) on beIN Sports 1

5 p.m.: Senegal-Netherlands (A) on beIN Sports 1

8 p.m.: United States-Wales (B) on TF1 and beIN Sports 1

Tuesday, November 22

11 a.m.: Argentina-Saudi Arabia (C) on beIN Sports 1

2 p.m.: Denmark-Tunisia (D) on beIN Sports 1

5 p.m.: Mexico-Poland (C) on beIN Sports 1

8 p.m.: France-Australia (D) on TF1 and beIN Sports 1

Wednesday, November 23

11 a.m.: Morocco-Croatia (F) on beIN Sports 1

2 p.m.: Germany-Japan (E) on beIN Sports 1

5 p.m.: Spain-Costa Rica (A) on beIN Sports 1

8 p.m.: Belgium-Canada (F) on TF1 and beIN Sports 1

Thursday, November 24

11 a.m.: Switzerland-Cameroon (G) on beIN Sports 1

2 p.m.: Uruguay-South Korea (H) on beIN Sports 1

5 p.m.: Portugal-Ghana (H) on beIN Sports 1

8 p.m.: Brazil-Serbia (G) on beIN Sports 1

Friday November 25

11 a.m.: Wales-Iran (B) on beIN Sports 1

2 p.m.: Qatar-Senegal (A) on beIN Sports 1

5 p.m.: Netherlands-Ecuador (A) on beIN Sports 1

8 p.m.: England-United States (B) on TF1 and beIN Sports 1

Saturday November 26

11 a.m.: Tunisia-Australia (D) on beIN Sports 1

2 p.m.: Poland-Saudi Arabia (C) on beIN Sports 1

5 p.m.: France-Denmark (D) on TF1 and beIN Sports 1

8 p.m.: Argentina-Mexico (C) on TF1 and beIN Sports 1

Sunday November 27

11 a.m.: Japan-Costa Rica (A) on beIN Sports 1

2 p.m.: Belgium-Morocco (E) on TF1 and beIN Sports 1

5 p.m.: Croatia-Canada (F) on beIN Sports 1

8 p.m.: Spain-Germany (E) on TF1 and beIN Sports 1

Monday, November 28

11 a.m.: Cameroon-Serbia (G) on beIN Sports 1

2 p.m.: South Korea-Ghana (H) on beIN Sports 1

5 p.m.: Brazil-Switzerland (G) on beIN Sports 1

8 p.m.: Portugal-Uruguay (H) on TF1 and beIN Sports 1

Tuesday, November 29

4 p.m.: Ecuador-Senegal (A) on beIN Sports 2

4 p.m.: Netherlands-Qatar (A) on beIN Sports 1

8 p.m.: Iran-United States (B) on beIN Sports 2

8 p.m.: Wales-England (B) on TF1 and beIN Sports 1

Wednesday, November 30

4 p.m.: Australia-Denmark (D) on beIN Sports 2

4 p.m.: Tunisia-France (D) on TF1 and beIN Sports 1

8 p.m.: Saudi Arabia-Mexico (C) on beIN Sports 2

8 p.m.: Poland-Argentina (C) on TF1 and beIN Sports 1

Thursday, December 1

4 p.m.: Canada-Morocco (F) on beIN Sports 2

4 p.m.: Croatia-Belgium (F) on beIN Sports 1

8 p.m.: Costa Rica-Germany (A) on beIN Sports 2

8 p.m.: Japan-Spain (E) on TF1 and beIN Sports 1

Friday, December 2

4 p.m.: Ghana-Uruguay (H) on beIN Sports 2

4 p.m.: South Korea-Portugal (H) on beIN Sports 1

8 p.m.: Serbia-Switzerland (G) on beIN Sports 2

8 p.m.: Cameroon-Brazil (G) on TF1 and beIN Sports 1

Round of 16 (TF1 will broadcast five matches)

Saturday December 3

4 p.m.: round of 16 n°1 (beIN Sports 1, TF1?)

8 p.m.: round of 16 n°2 (beIN Sports 1, TF1?)

Sunday, December 4

4 p.m.: round of 16 n°3 (beIN Sports 1, TF1?)

8 p.m.: round of 16 n°4 (beIN Sports 1, TF1?)

Monday, December 5

4 p.m.: round of 16 n°5 (beIN Sports 1, TF1?)

8 p.m.: round of 16 n°6 (beIN Sports 1, TF1?)

Tuesday, December 6

4 p.m.: round of 16 n°7 (beIN Sports 1, TF1?)

8 p.m.: round of 16 n°8 (beIN Sports 1, TF1?)

Quarter-finals (TF1 will broadcast three matches)

Friday, December 9

4 p.m.: quarter-final n°1 (beIN Sports 1, TF1?)

8 p.m.: quarter-final n°2 (beIN Sports 1, TF1?)

Saturday December 10

4 p.m.: quarter-final n°3 (beIN Sports 1, TF1?)

8 p.m.: quarter-final n°4 (beIN Sports 1, TF1?)

Semi-finals

Tuesday, December 13

8 p.m.: semi-final n°1 on TF1 and beIN Sports 1

Wednesday, December 14

8 p.m.: semi-final n°2 on TF1 beIN Sports 1

Game for 3rd place

Saturday December 17 at 4 p.m. on TF1 and beIN Sports 1

Final

Sunday December 18 at 4 p.m. on TF1 and beIN Sports 1

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *