Sports TV program of January 21, 2023: on which channels to watch sports?

Australian Open

Time: start at 7 a.m.
Channels: live on Eurosport 1 and Eurosport 2

Champions Cup day 4

Northampton – La Rochelle
Time: kick-off at 2 p.m.
Channel: live on beIN Sports 2

Champions Cup Round 4 Pool A

Leinster-Racing 92
Time: kick off at 4:15 p.m.
Channel: live on beIN Sports 10

Exeter – Castres
Time: kick off at 6:30 p.m.
Channel: live on beIN Sports 10

Champions Cup Matchday 4 Group A

Bordeaux – Begles – Gloucester (Group A)
Time: kick off at 4:15 p.m.
Channels: live on France 2 and beIN Sports 2

Champions Cup 4th day Pool B

Stormers – Clermont
Time: kick off at 6:30 p.m.
Channel: live on beIN Sports 2

Ulster – Dirty
Time: kick-off at 9 p.m.
Channel: live on beIN Sports 2

Challenge, 4th day

Bayonne – Scarlets
Time: kick-off at 2 p.m.
Channels: live on France 3 and beIN Sports 10

In Hamilton (NZL)

Sevens World Series
Time: kick-off at 9:15 p.m.
Channel: live on Canal + Multisports 1

Hamilton stage, 2nd day

Sevens World Series
Time: kick off at 3:40 a.m.
Channel: live on Canal + Sport

Sevens Series Hamilton Stage 4 Round Rugby, Day 1

Rugby Sevens Series
Time: kick off at 6:30 a.m.
Channel: live on Canal + Sport

Sevens Series Hamilton Stage 4th round Rugby, 2nd day

Rugby Sevens Series
Time: kick off at 1 a.m.
Channel: live on Canal + Sport

NBA: Regular Season

Toronto Raptors-Boston Celtics
Time: kick-off at 11 p.m.
Channel: live on beIN Sports 2

Phoenix Suns – Indiana Pacers
Time: kick off at 3:10 a.m.
Channel: live on beIN Sports 4

NCAA

West Virginia-Texas
Time: kick off at midnight
Channel: live on beIN Sports 5

Monte Carlo WRC

Time: departure at 6:25 p.m.
Channels: live on Canal + Sport 360 and Canal +

Women’s Champions League, Round 12

Metz – Gyor (Group B)
Time: kick off at 6 p.m.
Channel: live on Eurosport 2

World Championship Day 2: Main Round

Serbia – Argentina (Group III)
Time: kick off at 3:30 p.m.
Channel: live on beIN Sports 3

Netherlands – Germany (Group III)
Time: kick off at 8:30 p.m.
Channel: live on beIN Sports 3

United States – Denmark (Group IV)
Time: kick off at 8:30 p.m.
Channel: live on beIN Sports 6

Abu Dhabi Championship

Time: start at 8:45 a.m.
Channels: live on Golf+ and Canal+ Sport

La Quinta Open

3rd round
Time: start at 9 p.m.
Channels: live on Canal + Sport and Golf+

world Cup

cross-country skiing
Time: start at 3:45 p.m.
Channel: live on Eurosport 2

Descent
Time: start at 11:20 a.m.
Channel: live on Eurosport 2

Women’s World Cup

Descent
Time: start at 9:45 a.m.
Channel: live on Eurosport 2

Livigno World Cup

Free sprint
Time: departure at 1:45 p.m.
Channel: live on Eurosport 2

Idre World Cup

ski cross
Time: start at 12:30 p.m.
Channel: live only on The Live Team

Time: kick off at 8:30 p.m.
Channel: live on RMC Sport 2

cfu

Preliminary map. Josiane Nunes – Zarah Fairn
Time: kick off at midnight
Channel: live on RMC Sport 2

UFC 283

Glover Teixeira – Jamahal Hill
Time: kick-off at 4 a.m.
Channel: live on RMC Sport 2

NFL AFC, conference semifinals

Kansas City Chiefs-Jacksonville Jaguars
Time: kick off at 10:30 p.m.
Channel: live on beIN Sports 3

NFL NFC, conference semifinals

Philadelphia Eagles-New York Giants
Time: kick-off at 2:15 a.m.
Channel: live on beIN Sports 3

.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *